← Back to patent-cliff list
Auminium phosphate
Tier C — Watch / tradeAuminium phosphate
-
Originator
1999
First approval
-
Expiry (public)
No sales data
Peak sales
Small molecule
Type
Targets:Updating
Indications (approved):Enteritis, Diarrhoea, Duodenal ulcer, Gastric ulcer, Gastritis, Peptic oesophagitis
Regional status
US
-
EU
-
China
Approved
1999-01-01
Japan
-
Synthetic routes & intermediates
Routes not yet onboarded — the daily pipeline enriches by priority (approved small molecules first); this page updates automatically.
Frequently asked questions
What are the approved indications of Auminium phosphate?
Approved indications include: Enteritis, Diarrhoea, Duodenal ulcer, Gastric ulcer, Gastritis, Peptic oesophagitis.
When does the Auminium phosphate patent expire?
No public expiry year is available for Auminium phosphate yet; this page updates once verified.
How do I get a quote for Auminium phosphate intermediates?
Open the CAS profile of the target intermediate from this page, or submit an RFQ directly — the CAS enters the matching flow automatically and the supply network responds with quotes.
Source: cross-verified data (structured fields only) · 2026-09-27