Unibest 优贝德
← Back to patent-cliff list

琥珀酸去甲文拉法辛

Tier C — Watch / trade

Desvenlafaxine Succinate Hydrate

辉瑞
Originator
2008
First approval
-
Expiry (public)
$0.74B ▲
Peak sales
化学药
Type

TargetsNET、SERT

BrandPristiq

Indications (approved)抑郁症、重度抑郁症

Regional status

US
批准上市
2008-02-29
EU
无进展
2003-08-01
China
批准上市
2023-06-30
Japan
-

Synthetic routes & intermediates6 routes

Originator routes × 1Optimised (non-patent) × 5Process routes × 0

Routes are ordered originator first, then optimised / process (non-patent) routes; each lists steps, overall yield and the intermediate table (code / CAS / name) — ready for supplier sourcing and RFQ. Rendered by this site from structured data; no third-party route graphics used.

OriginatorRoute 1Steps 5 · Total yield 325 g
Synthetic routes & intermediates Route 1
CodeCAS No.Intermediate
DESV-001104-01-82-(4-methoxyphenyl)acetic acid
DESV-002124-40-3Availabledimethylamine
DESV-00319625-79-72-(4-methoxyphenyl)-N,N-dimethylacetamide
DESV-004295366-48-22-(1-hydroxycyclohexyl)-2-(4-methoxyphenyl)-N,N-dimethylacetamide
DESV-00593413-69-5-
DESV-00693413-62-84-(2-(dimethylamino)-1-(1-hydroxycyclohexyl)ethyl)phenol
OptimisedRoute 2Steps 4 · Total yield 0.43 g
Synthetic routes & intermediates Route 2
CodeCAS No.Intermediate
DESV-007156-38-72-(4-hydroxyphenyl)acetic acid
DESV-00876472-23-6-
DESV-0091004300-70-2-
DESV-010108-94-1cyclohexanone
DESV-0111000377-43-4-
OptimisedRoute 3Steps 5 · Total yield 6.4 g
Synthetic routes & intermediates Route 3
CodeCAS No.Intermediate
DESV-00593413-69-5-
DESV-00693413-62-84-(2-(dimethylamino)-1-(1-hydroxycyclohexyl)ethyl)phenol
DESV-010108-94-1cyclohexanone
DESV-012104-47-22-(4-methoxyphenyl)acetonitrile
DESV-01493413-76-42-(1-hydroxycyclohexyl)-2-(4-methoxyphenyl)acetonitrile
DESV-01593413-77-51-(2-amino-1-(4-methoxyphenyl)ethyl)cyclohexanol
OptimisedRoute 4Steps 5 · Total yield /
Synthetic routes & intermediates Route 4
CodeCAS No.Intermediate
DESV-00693413-62-84-(2-(dimethylamino)-1-(1-hydroxycyclohexyl)ethyl)phenol
DESV-01614191-95-82-(4-hydroxyphenyl)acetonitrile
DESV-01719001-09-3-
DESV-018-2-(1-hydroxycyclohexyl)-2-(4-((tetrahydro-2H-pyran-2-yl)oxy)phenyl)acetonitrile
DESV-019-1-(2-amino-1-(4-((tetrahydro-2H-pyran-2-yl)oxy)phenyl)ethyl)cyclohexan-1-ol
DESV-0201000377-45-6-
OptimisedRoute 5Steps 4 · Total yield 82 g
Synthetic routes & intermediates Route 5
CodeCAS No.Intermediate
DESV-00693413-62-84-(2-(dimethylamino)-1-(1-hydroxycyclohexyl)ethyl)phenol
DESV-010108-94-1cyclohexanone
DESV-012104-47-22-(4-methoxyphenyl)acetonitrile
DESV-01614191-95-82-(4-hydroxyphenyl)acetonitrile
DESV-021918344-20-4-
OptimisedRoute 6Steps 4 · Total yield /
Synthetic routes & intermediates Route 6
CodeCAS No.Intermediate
DESV-010108-94-1cyclohexanone
DESV-02216532-79-9-
DESV-0231003579-60-9-
DESV-0241003579-61-0-
DESV-02593413-92-4-

Frequently asked questions

What are the approved indications of Desvenlafaxine Succinate Hydrate?

Approved indications include: 抑郁症, 重度抑郁症.

When does the Desvenlafaxine Succinate Hydrate patent expire?

No public expiry year is available for Desvenlafaxine Succinate Hydrate yet; this page updates once verified.

How many synthesis routes are recorded for Desvenlafaxine Succinate Hydrate?

6 synthesis routes are recorded; the shortest is 4 steps with 0.43 g total yield. Intermediates in each route carry codes and CAS numbers.

Where can I buy Desvenlafaxine Succinate Hydrate intermediates?

1 intermediate CAS of Desvenlafaxine Succinate Hydrate are available through the Unibest supply network — see the route tables on this page and request a quote per CAS.

How do I get a quote for Desvenlafaxine Succinate Hydrate intermediates?

Open the CAS profile of the target intermediate from this page, or submit an RFQ directly — the CAS enters the matching flow automatically and the supply network responds with quotes.

Source: cross-verified data (structured fields only) · 2026-09-24